Sunday, November 9, 2008

Is it weird????

That I just found out one of my friends is pregnat, and though Im worried for her, since this was unplanned, Im also jealous. I feel like I have alot of friends having babies....and though its fun to babysit and to be able to give them back.....I really want a baby of my own with Bobby....probably doesnt help that I had Lance harrassing me last night at Maxs about when Bobby and I are getting married and having a boat load of babies. Damn Lance for putting those thoughts in my head grrrrr.....ugh ok lesson planning and bed night.

2 comments:

Dawn B said...

Babies babies babies..I know!! LOL People keep asking me when we're having a third. And for that, I roll my eyes at them. LOL
You guys have so much time for babies. Seriously..trust me. GET YOUR SLEEP NOW BECAUSE YOU WON'T WENT YOU HAVE THE BABIES.
lmao

Dawn B said...

"went" = "when" sorry!

Anniversary

Daisypath Anniversary tickers

Lilypie First Birthday tickers

Lilypie First Birthday tickers

LilySlim Weight loss tickers

LilySlim Weight loss tickers